New Zealand is a standout amongst the most amazing countries on earth, and the most ideal way you can get to see it is with a New Zealand working holiday visa.

The working holiday visa scheme provides you the opportunity to travel around New Zealand, while additionally taking up casual employment to help fund your vacation.

New Zealand working visas allow you to stay for up to 12 months (alternatively up to 23 months on a UK passport); however you may only work for a total of 12 months, irrespective of the total length of your stay. By default, your visa will be valid for 12 months – should you choose to increase this you will be requested to undergo extra health checks (at an additional charge)

You may also study or train for up to 3 months when entering under a New Zealand work visa.

The cost of a New Zealand working holiday visa is £ 179.00

 Apply Online Download application

harbour sunset

Check your eligibility now.

We strongly advise that you do not book your flights until your visa has been confirmed.

Contact Us

Telephone: +44 (0)1772 468 166

or message us 

New Zealand Working Holiday VisaRequirements


Q: Why do I need a visa to visit Australia?

A: All visitors to Australia require a visa other than Australian and New Zealand citizens.

Q: How do I apply for a visa?

A: To apply for a visitor visa you need to check the eligibility of your country of citizenship, the authorised for the list for the evisa is on the tourist visa page of our web site. If you are eligible to apply electronically you require your passport and a debit / credit card to pay the application fee.

If your country of passport isn’t on the list register for the not eligible we will guide you through the process.

Q: How long does the application process take?

A: Most evisas are issued within 24 hours however this isn’t a guarantee and we woulkd adive all applicants to allow at least a week incase of queries.

Other visa types depend on the individual circumstances.

Read more ...